Bureaucrats, checkuser, oversight, Administrators
66,526
edits
On November 6th, 2024, the 9,000th article was added to the SuccuWiki!
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
By her 8th level of paladin, Eludecia has become more comfortable as a melee fighter. | By her 8th level of paladin, Eludecia has become more comfortable as a melee fighter. | ||
'''Eludecia''' | <center> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
'''Skills and Feats''' | |- | ||
| '''Name''' || Eludecia | |||
'''Languages''' | |- | ||
| '''CR''' || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sex''' || Female | |||
|- | |||
| '''Race''' || Succubus | |||
|- | |||
| '''Class''' || Paladin 8 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Alignment''' || Chaotic Evil | |||
|- | |||
| '''Size''' || Medium | |||
|- | |||
| '''Type''' || Outsider | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sub Type''' || Extraplanar, Tanar'ri | |||
|- | |||
| '''HD''' || 6d8+12 plus 8d10+16 | |||
|- | |||
| '''hp''' || 103 | |||
|- | |||
| '''INIT''' || +2 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Speed''' || 30 ft., fly 50 ft. (average) | |||
|- | |||
| '''AC''' || 29 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Touch''' || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Flat-footed''' || 27 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Attack''' || '''Base Atk''' +14; Grp +19; Atk +19 melee (1d6+5, claw) or +20 melee (1d10+8/x3, +1 holy glaive) or +20 melee (1d8+8/19-20, +1 longsword) or +17 ranged (1d8+5/x3, +1 composite longbow [+4 Str bonus])<br>'''Full Atk''' +19 melee (1d6+5, 2 claws) or +20/+15/+10 melee (1d10+8/x3, +1 holy glaive) or +20/+15/+10 melee (1d8+8/19-20, +1 longsword) or +17/+12/+7 ranged (1d8+5/x3, +1 composite longbow [+4 Str bonus]) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Special Attack''' || Energy drain, smite evil 2/day, spell-like abilities, summon tanar'ri, turn undead 13/day (+12, 2d6+15, 5th) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Special Qualities''' || Aura of courage, aura of good, damage reduction 10/cold iron or good, darkvision 60 ft., detect evil, divine grace,<br>divine health, immunities (electricity, poison), lay on hands 80/day, remove disease 1/week,<br>resistances (acid 10, cold 10, fire 10), special mount, spell resistance 18, telepathy 100 ft., tongues | |||
|- | |||
| '''AL''' || LG | |||
|- | |||
| '''SV Fort''' || +23 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Will''' || +19 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Str''' || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Dex''' || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Con''' || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Int''' || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Wis''' || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cha''' || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Skills and Feats''' || Bluff +19, Concentration +15, Diplomacy +18, Disguise +19, Escape Artist +11, Hide +11,<br>Intimidate +19, Knowledge (religion) +8, Knowledge (the planes) +12, Listen +19,<br>Move Silently +11, Ride +19, Search +12, Sense Motive +14, Spot +19<br>Divine Shield (CW), Dodge, Elusive Target (CW), Mobility, Power Attack | |||
|- | |||
| '''Languages''' || Abyssal, Celestial, Common, Draconic | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
*'''Energy Drain (Su)''': Eludecia can drain energy (Will DC 23) from any mortal she lures into some act of passion, or by simply planting a kiss on the victim. But because she now believes this ability is evil, she no longer uses it. | *'''Energy Drain (Su)''': Eludecia can drain energy (Will DC 23) from any mortal she lures into some act of passion, or by simply planting a kiss on the victim. But because she now believes this ability is evil, she no longer uses it. | ||