On November 6th, 2024, the 9,000th article was added to the SuccuWiki!

Eludecia: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
156 bytes added ,  8 April 2014
m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Name || Eludecia
| '''Name''' || Eludecia
|-
|-
| CR || 8
| '''CR''' || 8
|-
|-
| Sex || Female
| '''Sex''' || Female
|-
|-
| Race || Succubus
| '''Race''' || Succubus
|-
|-
| Class || Paladin 2
| '''Class''' || Paladin 2
|-
|-
| Alignment || Chaotic Evil
| '''Alignment''' || Chaotic Evil
|-
|-
| Size || Medium
| '''Size''' || Medium
|-
|-
| Type || Outsider
| '''Type''' || Outsider
|-
|-
| Sub Type || Extraplanar, Tanar'ri
| '''Sub Type''' || Extraplanar, Tanar'ri
|-
|-
| HD || 6d8+12 plus 2d10+4
| '''HD''' || 6d8+12 plus 2d10+4
|-
|-
| hp || 58
| '''hp''' || 58
|-
|-
| INIT || +2
| '''INIT''' || +2
|-
|-
| Speed || 30 ft., fly 50 ft. (average)
| '''Speed''' || 30 ft., fly 50 ft. (average)
|-
|-
| AC || 27
| '''AC''' || 27
|-
|-
| Touch || 12
| '''Touch''' || 12
|-
|-
| Flat-footed || 25
| '''Flat-footed''' || 25
|-
|-
| Attack || '''Base Atk''' +8; Grp +12; Atk +12 melee (1d6+4, claw) or +13 melee (1d10+7/x3, +1 glaive) or<br>+13 melee (2d6+6/19-20, masterwork greatsword) or<br>+11 ranged (1d8+4/x3, masterwork composite longbow [+4 Str bonus])<br>'''Full Atk''' +12 melee (1d6+4, 2 claws) or +13/+8 melee (1d10+7/x3, +1 glaive) or<br>+13/+8 melee (2d6+6/19-20, masterwork greatsword) or <br>+11/+6 ranged (1d8+4/x3, masterwork composite longbow [+4 Str bonus])
| '''Attack''' || '''Base Atk''' +8; Grp +12; Atk +12 melee (1d6+4, claw) or +13 melee (1d10+7/x3, +1 glaive) or<br>+13 melee (2d6+6/19-20, masterwork greatsword) or<br>+11 ranged (1d8+4/x3, masterwork composite longbow [+4 Str bonus])<br>'''Full Atk''' +12 melee (1d6+4, 2 claws) or +13/+8 melee (1d10+7/x3, +1 glaive) or<br>+13/+8 melee (2d6+6/19-20, masterwork greatsword) or <br>+11/+6 ranged (1d8+4/x3, masterwork composite longbow [+4 Str bonus])
|-
|-
| Special Attack || Energy drain, smite evil 1/day, spell-like abilities, summon tanar'ri
| '''Special Attack''' || Energy drain, smite evil 1/day, spell-like abilities, summon tanar'ri
|-
|-
| Special Qualities || aura of good, damage reduction 10/cold iron or good, darkvision 60 ft., detect evil, divine grace,<br> immunities (electricity, poison), lay on hands 20/day, resistances (acid 10, cold 10, fire 10),<br>spell resistance 18, telepathy 100 ft., tongues
| '''Special Qualities''' || aura of good, damage reduction 10/cold iron or good, darkvision 60 ft., detect evil, divine grace,<br> immunities (electricity, poison), lay on hands 20/day, resistances (acid 10, cold 10, fire 10),<br>spell resistance 18, telepathy 100 ft., tongues
|-
|-
| AL || LG
| '''AL''' || LG
|-
|-
| Example || Example
| '''SV Fort''' || +20
|-
|-
| SV Fort || +20
| '''Will''' || +17
|-
|-
| Will || +17
| '''Str''' || 18
|-
|-
| Str || 18
| '''Dex''' || 14
|-
|-
| Dex || 14
| '''Con''' || 14
|-
|-
| Con || 14
| '''Int''' || 16
|-
|-
| Int || 16
| '''Wis''' || 14
|-
|-
| Wis || 14
| '''Cha''' || 30
|-
|-
| Cha || 30
| '''Skills and Feats''' || Bluff +19, Concentration +11, Diplomacy +16, Disguise +19, Escape Artist +11, Hide +11,<br>Intimidate +19, Knowledge (religion) +5, Knowledge (the planes) +12, Listen +19, <br>Move Silently +11, Ride +6, Search +12, Sense Motive +4, Spot +19;<br>Dodge, Elusive Target (CW), Mobility
|-
|-
| Skills and Feats || Bluff +19, Concentration +11, Diplomacy +16, Disguise +19, Escape Artist +11, Hide +11,<br>Intimidate +19, Knowledge (religion) +5, Knowledge (the planes) +12, Listen +19, <br>Move Silently +11, Ride +6, Search +12, Sense Motive +4, Spot +19;<br>Dodge, Elusive Target (CW), Mobility
| '''Languages''' || Abyssal, Celestial, Common, Draconic
|-
| Languages || Abyssal, Celestial, Common, Draconic
|-
|-
|}
|}
Bureaucrats, checkuser, oversight, Administrators
66,548

edits

Navigation menu