On November 6th, 2024, the 9,000th article was added to the SuccuWiki!

WhoreLore: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 60: Line 60:
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="width: 100%; margin-right: 0;"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="width: 100%; margin-right: 0;"
|-
|-
! style="background: #000000; color: #ffffff;"|Episode
! style="background: #000000; color: #ffffff;"|Episode
! style="background: #000000; color: #ffffff;"|Title  
! style="background: #000000; color: #ffffff;"|Title
! style="background: #000000; color: #ffffff;"|Starring
! style="background: #000000; color: #ffffff;"|Starring
! style="background: #000000; color: #ffffff;"|Summary
! style="background: #000000; color: #ffffff;"|Summary
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
| 5 || ''Calm before the Storm'' || Nadia Nyce<br>Mindy Lee<br>Phyllisha Anne<br>Lisa Marie<br>Cly Maxwell || Our heroes co-ordinate their battle plans in the safety of their<br>home. However not all is as it seems as a visitor arrives at<br>the gates. All is calm before the storm.
| 5 || ''Calm before the Storm'' || Nadia Nyce<br>Mindy Lee<br>Phyllisha Anne<br>Lisa Marie<br>Cly Maxwell || Our heroes co-ordinate their battle plans in the safety of their<br>home. However not all is as it seems as a visitor arrives at<br>the gates. All is calm before the storm.
|-
| 6 || ''Change'' || August<br>Biannca Dagger<br>Brittney Skye<br>Lisa Marie<br>Monica Mayhem<br>Nic Manning<br>Swiss<br>Steve Saxe-Cobury || Evil is close and for the Whores, closer than they think.<br>The evil spy reports back to his master only to discover<br>that his true faith will be death.
|}
|}
*'''Episode 6''' ''Change'' Featuring:  August, Biannca Dagger, Brittney Skye, Lisa Marie, Monica Mayhem, Nic Manning, Swiss and Steve Saxe-Cobury.


===Season 2===
===Season 2===
Line 89: Line 85:




==Appearances of Succubi in this series==
==Succubus Character==
{{Infobox character
{{Infobox character
| name          = Succubus
| name          = Succubus
Line 102: Line 98:
}}
}}
Season 1, Episode 3: ''The Awakening'' involves two sisters (one a priest and the other a warlock) summoning a succubus (played by [[Jessica Jaymes]]) for an unknown purpose. The sisters are attacked by a rival warlock and are saved by the succubus who they had awakened.
Season 1, Episode 3: ''The Awakening'' involves two sisters (one a priest and the other a warlock) summoning a succubus (played by [[Jessica Jaymes]]) for an unknown purpose. The sisters are attacked by a rival warlock and are saved by the succubus who they had awakened.


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.whorelore.com/ The Official website of ''WhoreLore'']
*[http://www.whorelore.com/ The Official website of ''WhoreLore'']
Bureaucrats, checkuser, oversight, Administrators
66,528

edits

Navigation menu